Our Governors

The Wade Federation - Governing Body

Name

Appointing Body

Term

Emily Verow

Executive Headteacher

Ex Officio

Rev’d Iain Baker

Foundation

Ex Officio

David Shemilt (Chair)

Foundation

31/10/2023

Jonathan Lawson

Foundation

31/10/2023

Geoff Locke (Vice Chair)

Foundation

31/10/2023

Andy Hall

Foundation

31/10/2023

Aby Mason

Foundation

31/10/2023

Ben Halstead

Foundation

31/10/2023

Julie Salisbury

Foundation

31/10/2023

Hayley Miller

LA

06/12/2023

Peter Dolman

Co-opted

13/12/2023

Dionne Brown

Parent St Thomas’

25/11/2023

Jade Timperley

Parent The King’s

25/11/2023

Lorna Sykes

Staff

06/12/2023

Simon Hall

Associate

25/11/2023

Will Wilson

Associate

25/11/2023

Amanda Prince

Associate

25/11/2023

On 1st November 2019 The Wade Federation was esatblished and the Governing Body of St Thomas CE(VA) disbanded on 31st October 2019. 

Name

Appointing Body

Term

Mrs Emily Verow

Executive Headteacher

Ex Officio

Rev Iain Baker

Foundation

Ex Officio

Mr David Shemilt (Chair)

Foundation

31/10/2019

Mrs Rachael Cresswell

Foundation 31/10/2019

Mr Jonathan Lawson

Foundation

Resigned

Mr Andrew Hall (Vice Chair)

Foundation

31/10/2019

Mrs Gillian Burnett

Local Authority

31/10/2019

Mr Adam Pye

Parent

31/10/2019

Mr Ben Halstead

Foundation

31/10/2019

Mrs Rochelle Murinas

Parent

Resigned

Mrs Janet Shingler

Foundation

31/10/2019

Mrs Abi Mason

Foundation

31/10/2019

Mr Simon Hall

Associate

N/A

Miss Jenny Ackerley

Staff

31/10/2019

Mrs Amanda Prince

Co-opted

31/10/2019

Mrs Sarah Griiffiths 

Foundation 31/10/2019

Mrs Dionne Brown

Parent 31/10/2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

Files to Download

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS